Flash! @ Macromedia.com    

 
 

 

tournaments and events

APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER

Add Your Course Tournament or Event
MinnesotaGolf.Com would like to thank the Minnesota Golf Association and Twin Cities Golf for their tournament and event information. For up-to-date information from the Minnesota Golf Association, click here.
2015 June Tournaments and Events
June Event Information Course Contact  
1 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
1 Ladies Golf Day The Wilderness At Fortune Bay Ryan Peterson (218) 753-8917  
1 MWGA June Association Day Red Wing Golf Club Maggie Leland (952) 345-3961  
6/1-8/27 PGA Junior Golf Camps (full and half days) Bluff Creek Golf Course Brad Pluth (952) 401-4653  
1 Tix for Tots Hazeltine National Golf Club Pat Reis (612) 636-3905  
1 Veterans Appreciation Day Stones Throw Golf Course Wendy Hoeck (320) 983-2110  
1 Senior Tour Southern Section Owatonna Country Club    
1 Senior Tour Eastern Section Oak Marsh Golf Club    
2-3 2015 MN Senior State Open Island View Golf Club    
2 Charlie's Scramble Breezy Point Resort - White Birch Mark Johnson (218) 562-7177 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
2 Senior Tour Super Senior Section Oneka Ridge Golf Course    
2 Senior Tour Women Section Oneka Ridge Golf Course    
3 Guardian/Youth Tournament Tyler Golf Club (507) 247-3242  
5-7 2015 MWPGA Match Play Championship Bunker Hills Golf Club    
5 Christian Community Golf Assocation Annual Tournament Wild Marsh Golf Club Terry Schuveiller (763) 786-7945
5 PGA Free Club Fitting Whitefish Golf Club Steve Bengtson (218) 543-4900
6 Albany GC Red River Shortstop Albany Golf Club (320) 845-2505  
6-7 Bauer Best Ball Pokegama Golf Course Bob Cahill (218) 326-3444
6 Fairway Foundation Scholarship Tournament Majestic Oaks Golf Club - Signature David Goodlow (651) 208-9896  
6 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245
6/6-7/24 First Tee St. Paul Bogey Class Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna  
6/6-7/24 First Tee St. Paul Par Class Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna  
6 Food Shelf Benefit Scramble Osakis Country Club    
6 Men's Club Event New Prague Golf Club Kurt Ruehling (952) 758-5326
6 The First Tee Golf Olympics for Young Kids - Free Event (Ages 5-8) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
6 Three Rivers Community Foundation Golf Tournament Elk River Golf Club Robin Christian (763) 441-4111  
6 Variety 1-2-3 Tournament Marshall Golf Club Marshall Golf Shop (507) 537-1622  
7 Albany GC 2-Person Scramble Albany Golf Club  (320) 845-2505  
7 Couples Open Interlaken Golf Club Brian Jerred, PGA (507) 238-1693  
7 GreyStone Amateur Best Ball Greystone Golf Club Jamie Alderman (320) 351-4653  
7 MPGA 16-Man League New Prague Golf Club Pat Ollhoff (952) 758-5326  
7 Red Tee/Big Cup Open Oakdale Golf Club Laura Knodel (320) 587-0525  
7 Stockholder's Tournament Osakis Country Club    
7 The First Tee Parent/Child Event (Age 9+; 6pm Shotgun) Baker National Golf Club Troy Nygaard  
8 Champions for Children (U of MN Masonic Children's Hospital) Windsong Farm Pat Reis (612) 636-3905  
8 Children’s Hospitals Golf Benefit Audi quattro Cup Midland Hills Country Club Briana Oakes (651) 855-2835  
8-29 First Tee Rochester June Classes (ages 5-6; 7-10; 11-18) Hadley Creek Golf Learning Center Larry Mortensen (507) 529-4119  
6/8-7/16 Hooked on Golf - Par Level Lessons (Ages 8-12) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
6/8-7/16 Hooked on Golf - Par Level Lessons (Ages 8-12) Baker National Golf Club Troy Nygaard  
6/8-8/7 Hooked on Golf - Par Level Lessons (Ages 8-12) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
6/8-8/12 Junior Golf 9/18-Hole Leagues (Ages 8-17; Mon. & Weds.) Baker National Golf Club Troy Nygaard  
6/8-7/31 Junior Lesson League - Par, Birdie, and Eagle Levels (Ages 9-15) Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Troy Nygaard  
6/8-7/30 Junior Lesson League - Par, Birdie, and Eagle Levels (Ages 9-15) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
8 Ladies Invitational (9 a.m. shotgun) Blueberry Pines Golf Club Jim Carlson (800) 652-4940  
8 MSHSL Class A Boys' & Girls' Practice Rounds Pebble Creek Golf Club    
8 NYFS Mayors' Challenge Golf Tournament Keller Golf Club Sandra Bahr  
8 Russ Douglas Phoenix Golf Classic River Oaks Municipal Golf Course Rachel Koenigs (651) 294-7964  
8 Senior Tour Western Section Lafayette Club    
8 Senior Tour Northern Section Balmoral Golf Course
8 Senior Tour Southern Section The Bridges    
8 Senior Tour Women Section The Bridges    
8 Senior Tour Eastern Section Chomonix Golf Club    
9-10 2015 MSHSL Class 1A Championship Pebble Creek Golf Club    
9-10 2015 MSHSL Class 2A Championship Ridges at Sand Creek    
9-10 2015 MSHSL Class 3A Championship Bunker Hills Golf Club    
9 Chisago Lakes Rotary (noon shotgun) Chisago Lakes Golf Course Todd Kueppers (651) 257-1484  
9 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245
6/9-7/28 Junior Golf Program (Ages 12-17) North Branch Golf Course Tom Moriarty (651) 674-9989  
9-11 Junior Golf Summer Camp #1 New Prague Golf Club Kurt Ruehling (952) 758-5326  
6/9-7/30 Junior Lesson League - Par, Birdie, and Eagle Levels (Ages 9-15) Baker National Golf Club Troy Nygaard  
9 Junior Lesson League - Player Level (Ages 7-10) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
9-14 Junior Lessons - Tuesdays Green Lea Golf Course Mike Elseth (507) 373-1061  
9-10 MSHSL Class A Tournament Pebble Creek Golf Club    
9-10 MSHSL Class AA Tournament Ridges at Sand Creek    
9-10 MSHSL Class AAA Tournament Bunker Hills Golf Club    
10 2015 Detroit Lakes Ladies Invitational Detroit CC - Lakeview Golf Course Mark Holm  
6/10-7/6 Oak Marsh Junior Program Session 1 Oak Marsh Golf Club Steve Whillock  
11 3rd Tapemark Women's Charity Pro-Am Southview Country Club    
6/11-8/6 Funnest Couple's League in the World The Ponds at Battle Creek Brad Behnke (651) 501-6321  
6/11-7/16 Junior Lessons - Thursdays Green Lea Golf Course Mike Elseth (507) 373-1061  
11-18 Milo Withers Tournament Osakis Country Club    
12 Friends of Davinci Academy of Arts & Science 2015 Golf Tournament Majestic Oaks Golf Club Jacob Sheck (612) 384-2111  
12-14 43rd Tapemark Men's Charity Pro-AM Southview Country Club    
12-14 55th New Ulm Invitational New Ulm Country Club Tim Huffman (507) 354-8896  
12 Birdie Level Lessons Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Mark Hill (763) 694-7826  
6/12-8/25 Birdie Level Lessons (Ages 9-15) Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Troy Nygaard  
6/12-7/31 Junior Lesson League - Advanced (Ages 12-17) Baker National Golf Club Troy Nygaard  
12 Senior Tour Super Senior Section Timber Creek Golf Course
12 Senior Tour Women Section Timber Creek Golf Course    
13-14 2 Person Best Ball/Scramble Headwaters Golf Club Tadd Usher (218) 732-4832  
13-14 51st KX4-BF Bank Of The West Amateur Moorhead Country Club Larry Murphy (218) 236-0200
13 Adams Dairy Days 4-Man Big Cup Best Shot Cedar River Golf Course Ryan Sathre (507) 582-1078  
6/13-8/21 All-Stars Supervised Practice Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
13 Big Cup Stones Throw Golf Course Aaron Larsen/Clay Hoeck (320) 983-2110  
13 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
13 Lyle Christensen Memorial Golf Tournament Elk River Golf Club Chris Singer (763) 441-4111  
13 Menagha Fire Department 4-Person Scramble (1p.m. shotgun) Blueberry Pines Golf Club Jim Carlson (800) 652-4940  
13 Tee Off to Rick Bendel Memorial Madison Country Club Kristin Daline (320) 598-7587  
13 The First Tee Mini-Golf Championship - Free Event (Ages 7-17) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
13 Two-Gal Scramble Pokegama Golf Course Bob Cahill (218) 326-3444  
13 US Bank-Great Plains Amateur Marshall Golf Club Marshall Golf Shop (507) 537-1622  
14 LPGA-USGA Girls Golf - Full Swing Clinic (Ages 7-17) Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Troy Nygaard  
14 LPGA-USGA Girls Golf - Full Swing Clinic (Ages 8-16) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
14 Rich Spring 2-Person Best Ball Rich Spring Golf Club Shannon Oneil (320) 685-8810
15-17 16th MGA Senior Players' Championship Wayzata Country Club    
15-16 2015 MWGA Senior Four-Ball Tournament Northland Country Club    
15 "Fore" the Students-St. Joseph Catholic School Island View Golf Club Jerry Sazama (612) 201-6701  
15 24th Annual American Cancer Society Golf Classic New Ulm Country Club Jeff Anderson (507) 233-5603  
15 24th Annual Charity Golf Classic for the American Cancer Society New Ulm Country Club Jeff Anderson / Larry Hildebrandt (507) 233-5603 x6122900348  
15-17 9th MGA Mid-Players' Championship Wayzata Country Club    
15 Hooked on Golf Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Mark Hill (763) 694-7826  
6/15-7/30 Hooked on Golf - Par Level Lessons Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Troy Nygaard  
6/15-8/20 Junior Golf 9-Hole League (Ages 7-16; Mon, Tues, Weds,Thurs,Sun) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
6/15-7/27 Junior Golf League Pioneer Creek Golf Course Marcia Kreklow (952) 955-3982  
6/15-8/17 Junior Golf League (Week 1) New Prague Golf Club Kurt Ruehling (952) 758-5326  
6/15-8/30 Junior Lesson League - Eagle Level (Ages 13-17) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
6/15-8/30 Junior Lesson League - Par Level 2 (Ages 9-11) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
6/15-8/10 Monday Junior League (Ages 7-16) Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna  
15 National Kidney Foundation Golf Classic Legends Club Amy Ament 651) 636-7300 x7  
15 PGA Sports Academy Junior Camps The Ponds at Battle Creek Brad Behnke (651) 501-6321  
6/15-7/27 Summer Junior Golf League - Monday Brightwood Hills Golf Course Ken Manthis (651) 638-2150  
6/15-8/10 The First Tee Of Saint Paul (Monday junior league) Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna (651) 315-5266  
15 US Kids Local Tour (8 a.m.) Mississippi National Golf Links - Highlands Brad Pltuh (952) 401-4653
15 Whole Heart Golf Tournament Dellwood Country Club Cassie McLemore (651) 351-9185  
15 Whole Heart Golf Tournament - a Benefit for Children with Heart Disease Dellwood Country Club Sara Meslow (651) 351-9185  
15-16 Senior Tour All Sections Giants Ridge Team Event Giants Ridge Golf & Ski Resort    
16 Cedar River Senior 4-Man Best Shot Cedar River Golf Course Mike Stark (507) 582-3595  
6/16-7/24 First Tee St. Paul Golf Camp Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna (651) 315-5266  
16-19 First Tee St. Paul Par/Birdie Level Camps (9 a.m.-noon) Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna (651) 315-5266  
6/16-8/20 Junior Golf 9-Hole League (Ages 8-16; Tues. & Thurs.) Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Troy Nygaard  
6/16-8/4 Junior Golf League The Ponds at Battle Creek Brad Behnke (651) 501-6321  
16-18 Junior Golf Summer Camp #2 New Prague Golf Club Kurt Ruehling (952) 758-5326  
6/16-8/14 Junior Lesson League - Birdie Elite Level (Ages 12-15) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
6/16-8/14 Junior Lesson League - Birdie Level 1 (Ages 11-13) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
6/16-8/14 Junior Lesson League - Birdie Level 2 (Ages 12-13) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
16 Salute to Servicewomen Golf Classic Prestwick Golf Club Lori Windschitl (612) 275-5855  
16 Superior National at Lutsen Superior National at Lutsen Logan Dahlke
17 18 Hole Ladies Invitational Chisago Lakes Golf Course Todd Kueppers (651) 257-1484
17-15 Junior Golf Program, for ages 6-11 North Branch Golf Course Ryan Minke (651) 674-9989  
17 Junior Golf Tournament Great Life at Worthington Country Club Cory Pelzel (507) 376-5142  
17 Ladies Invitational Interlaken Golf Club Brian Jerred, PGA (507) 238-1693  
17 Ladies Invitational to honor Shari Grandstrand (8:30 a.m. shotgun) Chisago Lakes Golf Course Todd Kueppers (651) 257-1484  
6/17-8/5 LPGA Girls Golf (Weds.) Highland National Golf Course Franco Zerna (651) 315-5266  
17 LqP Health Care Benefit Madison Country Club Kristin Daline (320) 598-7587  
17 Olivia Golf Club Olivia Golf Club Steve Altmann  
18 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
6/18-7/20 Oak Marsh Junior Program Session 1 Oak Marsh Golf Club Steve Whillock (651) 730-8886  
18 PGA Junior Tour (8 a.m. shotgun) Blueberry Pines Golf Club Jim Carlson (800) 652-4940  
6/18-7/30 Summer Junior Golf League - Thursday Brightwood Hills Golf Course Ken Manthis (651) 638-2150  
18 Swingin' for Parmly (3 p.m. shotgun) Chisago Lakes Golf Course Todd Kueppers (651) 257-1484  
19 24th Twin Cities Championship Boys' and Girls' Junior Division Victory Links Golf Course Gary Prevost (763) 717-3245  
19 Elim Care Tournament Stones Throw Golf Course Laura Broberg (320) 983-2185  
19 Grandpa Andy-Park Rapids Golf Team 5-Person Scramble Headwaters Golf Club Tadd Usher (218) 732-4832  
19 Junior PGA Koronis Hills Golf Club Cindy Fuchs (320) 243-4111  
19 Ladies' Invitational Tyler Golf Club Tyler Golf Club (507) 247-3242  
19-20 The Camp Confidence Classic Madden's On Gull Lake - The Classic Dennis Mackendanz (218) 828-2344 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
19 UNC Warrior Wrestling 4-Person Scramble (1 p.m. shotgun) Blueberry Pines Golf Club Jim Carlson (800) 652-4940  
19 Rich Spring Golf Club Rich Spring Golf Club Paul Court  
20 19th Annual Drahos Classic Oakdale Golf Club Laura Knodel (320) 587-0525  
20-22 2015 MPGA Mid/Net Public Links Riverwood National Golf Course    
20-21 2-Man Classic Northfield Golf Club Mark Westblade (507) 645-4026 x7  
20-21 2nd Chance Tournament Elk River Golf Club Chris Singer (763) 441-4111  
20 Dahlgreen Classic Dahlgreen Golf Club Dave Tessman (952) 448-7463 x24  
20 Fiesta Scramble The Crossings Kari Huntley (320) 269-6828  
20-21 Men's 2 Man Match Play Chisago Lakes Golf Course Todd Kueppers (651) 257-1484  
20 Midsummer 3-person Scramble North Branch Golf Course Dianne Klund (651) 674-9989  
20 Minnesota Military Family Foundation Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
20 Ryan Gordon Memorial Tourney Cedar River Golf Course Roger Gordon (507) 582-3571  
20-21 Spring Classic Two-Person Scramble Mesaba Country Club Gary Yeager (218) 263-4826  
20 Summerfest Scramble North Valley Golf Course (507) 662-5755  
20 The First Tee Pitch & Putt Championship - Free Event (Ages 7-17) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Troy Nygaard  
21 3-Man "31" Best Shot Green Lea Golf Course Jeff Elseth (507) 373-1061  
21 3-Person Tournament Rose Lake Golf Club Donna Hoffman (507) 235-5274  
21 4-Person Scramble (Relay for Life) Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge - Lakes Course Dave Sadlowsky (218) 678-4647 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
21 Couple's Tournament Tyler Golf Club (507) 247-3242  
21 First Tee Parent/Child Event Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Mark Hill (763) 694-7826  
21 Men's Club Event New Prague Golf Club Kurt Ruehling (952) 758-5326  
21 Parent/Child Stones Throw Golf Course Wendy Hoeck (320) 983-2110  
21 Shop Game - US Open Pebble Creek Golf Club Troy Malo (763) 200-4268  
21 The First Tee Parent/Child Event (Age 9+; 6pm Shotgun) Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center Troy Nygaard  
22 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Perham Lakeside Golf Club    
22 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Oakdale Golf Club    
22 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying New Prague Golf Club
22-24 37th MGA Players' Championship Spring Hill Golf Club
22 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
22 Greg Jennings Celebrity Golf Classic Rush Creek Golf Club Brian Bellmont (612) 255-1113  
22-25 Junior Golf Camp Chisago Lakes Golf Course Todd Kueppers (651) 257-1484  
22 Marshall Golf Club Invitational Marshall Golf Club (507) 537-1622  
22 NFL Alumni Charity Classic Bearpath Golf & Country Club Pat Reis (612) 636-3905  
22 OBPA Charity Golf Fundraiser (noon shotgun) Oak Marsh Golf Club Steve Whillock (651) 730-8886  
22 PGA Junior Tournament Green Lea Golf Course Jeff Elseth (507) 373-1061  
22-25 Tianna Junior Camp Tianna Country Club Carrie Johnson (218) 547-1712  
22 US Kids Local Tour (8 a.m.) Indian Hills Golf Club Brad Pluth (952) 401-4653  
22 Senior Tour Southern Section Red Wing Golf Club    
22 Senior Tour Women Section Red Wing Golf Club    
22 Senior Tour Western Section Kimball Golf Club    
22 Senior Tour Northern Section Pokegama Golf Course    
22 Senior Tour Women Section Pokegama Golf Course    
22 Member Days - Event 2 Red Wing Golf Club    
23 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Eagle Ridge Golf Course    
23 Drive, Chip and Putt Local Qualifying (ages 7-15, 9 a.m.) Somerby Golf Club Bob Bush (763) 754-6641  
23 New Prague Golf Club New Prague Golf Club Dan Puls (952) 393-4339  
23 Eagle Ridge Golf Course   Eagle Ridge Golf Course   Gordy Skaar (218) 245-2217  
24 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Lake City Golf    
24 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Wapicada Golf Club    
24-25 2015 Minnesota Women's State Four-Ball Championship Alexandria Golf Club    
24 Silver Bay Women's Invitational Silver Bay Golf Course Norma O'Leary (218) 226-3111  
24 Minnewaska Golf Club Minnewaska Golf Club Scott McDonald (320) 634-3680  
24 Dahlgreen Golf Club Dahlgreen Golf Club Dave Tessman (952) 448-7463  
24 Southbrook Golf Club Southbrook Golf Club Holly Peterson  
25 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Theodore Wirth Golf Club    
25 Drive, Chip and Putt Local Qualifying (ages 7-15, 9 a.m.) Riverwood National Golf Course Bob Bush (763) 754-6641  
25 Duffer's Delight/Chamber Tournament Stones Throw Golf Course    
25 Rod Simons Golf for the Gift of Adoption   Pat Reis (612) 636-3905  
25 Russell Schneiderman Memorial (noon shotgun) Oak Marsh Golf Club Steve Whillock (651) 730-8886  
25 Scramble for Smiles and Smile Network International Brookview Golf Course Nancy Benedict (612) 382-3032  
25 University of Minnesota Golf Event Cragun's Legacy Courses - The Dutch Legacy Toni Hukriede (218) 825-2733 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
25 US Girls' Junior Amateur Sectional Qualifying Owatonna Country Club    
25 US Junior Amateur Sectional Qualifying Owatonna Country Club    
26 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Tanners Brook Golf Club    
26 Earle Brown Golf Event Centerbrook Golf Course Steve Makowske (763) 549-3750  
26 New Ulm Country Club New Ulm Country Club Tim Huffman (507) 354-8896  
27 4th Annual Main Street Sports Bar Oakdale Golf Club Laura Knodel (320) 587-0525  
27-28 4th New Prague Ryder Cup Matches New Prague Golf Club Kurt Ruehling / Bryan Connelly (952) 758-5326 x9527587200  
27 6th Annual Posing for Pink Breast Cancer Event (noon shotgun) Pebble Creek Golf Club Dianna Witt Yund (763) 458-2071  
27 Corey Goodnature Memorial Golf Classic Green Lea Golf Course Larry Goodnature (507) 402-9787  
27 Corey Goodnature Memorial Scholarship Golf Classic Green Lea Golf Course Brian Goodnature (612) 382-8094  
27-28 Easy/Hard Tourney Mesaba Country Club Gary Yeager (218) 263-4826  
27 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
27 Lou Barle Memorial Eagle Ridge Golf Course Gordy Skaar (218) 245-2217  
27-28 The Lakeland Invitational Eagle Creek Golf Club Joel Jacobson (320) 235-1166  
27 Trimble 2-Person Scramble Stones Throw Golf Course Wendy Hoeck (320) 983-2110  
28 CocoLoco 4-Person Scramble Whitefish Golf Club Steve Bengtson (218) 543-4900 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
28 Footgolf event (4pm-8pm) The Wilderness At Fortune Bay Ryan Peterson (218) 753-8917  
28 Kristy Kirchner Memorial 1 Person Best Shot North Valley Golf Course Mark Elmer (507) 840-0820  
28 Parent/Daughter Alternate Shot Event (Age 8+) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
28 Parent-Child Tournament Osakis Country Club    
28 Shortstop Tournament Koronis Hills Golf Club Cindy Fuchs (320) 250-9976  
28 Tianna 2-Man Bestball Tianna Country Club Carrie Johnson (218) 547-1712  
29 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Albany Golf Club    
29 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Austin Country Club    
6/29-8/20 Footgolf Camp (Ages 8-12; 9am-Noon) Cleary Lake Park Golf Course Troy Nygaard  
29 Monte Shoot-Out/ Law Enforcement Tournament The Crossings Kari Huntley (320) 269-6828  
29 Steve Toms Foundation Golf Outing Legends Club Ashley Toms  
29 US Kids Local Tour (2 p.m.) Bent Creek Golf Club Brad Pluth (952) 401-4653  
29 Senior Tour Eastern Section Phalen Park Golf Course    
29 Marshall Golf Club Marshall Golf Club Kari Ehlers (507) 532-5192  
29 Senior Tour Southern Section Green Lea Golf Course    
29 Senior Tour Western Section Oakdale Golf Club    
29 Senior Tour Women Section Oakdale Golf Club    
29 The Vintage at Staples The Vintage at Staples Bill Israelson Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
30 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Southern Hills Golf Club    
6/30-7/1 25th Mixed Amateur Team Championship Oak Glen Golf Course    
30 Drive, Chip and Putt Local Qualifying (ages 7-15, 9 a.m.) Deacon's Lodge Bob Bush (763) 754-6641 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
30 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
30 Women's Invitational Pokegama Golf Course Bob Cahill (218) 326-3444
30 Meadows Golf Course Meadows Golf Course Corey Herlickson  
30 112th MGA Amateur Qualifying Southern Hills Golf Club    
6/30-7/1 25th Mixed Amateur Team Championship Oak Glen Golf Course    
30 Drive, Chip and Putt Local Qualifying (ages 7-15, 9 a.m.) Deacon's Lodge Bob Bush (763) 754-6641 Member of the Brainerd Golf Trail
30 First Tee Lessons Victory Links Golf Course Scott Roth (763) 717-3245  
30 Women's Invitational Pokegama Golf Course Bob Cahill (218) 326-3444  
30 Meadows Golf Course Meadows Golf Course Corey Herlickson  
 













 

 

 
MinnesotaGolf.Com
Minnesota's Premier Golf Resource
course directory | local golf clubs | course reviews | driving ranges | tournaments | on-line tee times | golf vacations
brainerd golf trail | get a handicap | golf tips | golf rules | golf links | course registry
advertising | contact us | home